Recordings
Eclecticism (Emmaus College, 2000). Premiere recording of an original composition, Frankie Blues.
Level 3 Violation (Emmaus College, 2001). Premiere recording of an original composition, First time in love.
PHAT (Melbourne Youth Big Band, 2002).
The Flowers (Resound, produced by Move Records, 2010). Premiere recording of 'Echo and Narcissus' composed by Kim Lajoie for Sospiro. Premiere recording of excerpts from 'From The Gallows Trees' composed by Jane Hammod for Recorder, Prepared Piano and Actor.
Comedy Tonight (Young Australian Broadway Chorus, 2014).
Level 3 Violation (Emmaus College, 2001). Premiere recording of an original composition, First time in love.
PHAT (Melbourne Youth Big Band, 2002).
The Flowers (Resound, produced by Move Records, 2010). Premiere recording of 'Echo and Narcissus' composed by Kim Lajoie for Sospiro. Premiere recording of excerpts from 'From The Gallows Trees' composed by Jane Hammod for Recorder, Prepared Piano and Actor.
Comedy Tonight (Young Australian Broadway Chorus, 2014).
Compositions and arrangements
Arrangements of 5 Gershwin songs for piano and orchestra, Monash University, BMW Edge, 2004
Swingin’ Pirates of Penzance, Mount Lilydale Mercy College, 2008
Songs and incidental music for Scum and Crazy, Monash University Student Theatre, 2009
Little Red Ridding Hood suite composed for Sospiro, St. Luke's, Mount Waverley, 2011 (available for purchase at Sheet Music Direct and Sheet Music Plus)
An original conceptual song was performed as the finale of the 2014 Lyrebird Award Ceremony, 2015
Arrangements for sale on Sheet Music Direct and Sheet Music Plus:
Swingin’ Pirates of Penzance, Mount Lilydale Mercy College, 2008
Songs and incidental music for Scum and Crazy, Monash University Student Theatre, 2009
Little Red Ridding Hood suite composed for Sospiro, St. Luke's, Mount Waverley, 2011 (available for purchase at Sheet Music Direct and Sheet Music Plus)
An original conceptual song was performed as the finale of the 2014 Lyrebird Award Ceremony, 2015
Arrangements for sale on Sheet Music Direct and Sheet Music Plus:
- Can't Buy Me Love (Sheet Music Direct, Sheet Music Plus)
- Pange Lingua (Sheet Music Direct, Sheet Music Plus)
- 10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord) (Sheet Music Direct, Sheet Music Plus)
- I Will Sing Of Your Love (Sheet Music Direct, Sheet Music Plus)
- Panis Angelicus (Sheet Music Direct, Sheet Music Plus)
- I'm A Believer (Sheet Music Direct, Sheet Music Plus)
- Someone Like You (Sheet Music Direct, Sheet Music Plus)
- Beautiful Day (Sheet Music Direct, Sheet Music Plus)
- Jingle Bells - 1 Piano, 4 Players/8 Hands (Sheet Music Direct, Sheet Music Plus)
Awards, Commendations & Nominations
Colin McCormick Memorial Scholarship for Italian Studies (2001)
Bernies Musicland Prize for Best Choral Accompanist, Monash University (2004)
Into the Woods, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Musical Direction (2006)
Urinetown, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Musical Direction (2007)
High School Musical, Lyrebird Awards, Nomination for Best Musical Director (2007)
A PEP Perspective, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Best Accompaniment (2008)
Seussical: The Musical, Lyrebird Awards, Winner for Best Musical Direction (2008)
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Musical Direction (2010)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Musical Direction (2011)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Lyrebird Awards, Winner for Best Musical Direction (2011)
Oliver!, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Nomination for Musical Direction (2013)
Oliver!, Lyrebird Awards, Nomination for Musical Direction (2013)
Anything Goes, Lyrebird Awards, Nomination for Musical Direction (2014)
Beauty and the Beast, Lyrebird Awards, Winner for Best Musical Direction (2015)
For One Night Only, Lyrebird Awards, Nomination for Best Musical Direction (2017)
For One Nigh Only...Again, Lyrebird Awards, Nomination for Highly Commended Performance in a Variety (2018)
The Drowsy Chaperone, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Musical Direction (2019)
Mamma Mia, CLOC Musical Theatre, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Nomination for Best Musical Director (2019)
Catch Me If You Can, CLOC Musical Theatre, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Nomination for Best Musical Director (2023)
Bernies Musicland Prize for Best Choral Accompanist, Monash University (2004)
Into the Woods, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Musical Direction (2006)
Urinetown, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Musical Direction (2007)
High School Musical, Lyrebird Awards, Nomination for Best Musical Director (2007)
A PEP Perspective, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Best Accompaniment (2008)
Seussical: The Musical, Lyrebird Awards, Winner for Best Musical Direction (2008)
Fiddler on the Roof, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Musical Direction (2010)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Musical Direction (2011)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Lyrebird Awards, Winner for Best Musical Direction (2011)
Oliver!, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Nomination for Musical Direction (2013)
Oliver!, Lyrebird Awards, Nomination for Musical Direction (2013)
Anything Goes, Lyrebird Awards, Nomination for Musical Direction (2014)
Beauty and the Beast, Lyrebird Awards, Winner for Best Musical Direction (2015)
For One Night Only, Lyrebird Awards, Nomination for Best Musical Direction (2017)
For One Nigh Only...Again, Lyrebird Awards, Nomination for Highly Commended Performance in a Variety (2018)
The Drowsy Chaperone, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Commendation for Musical Direction (2019)
Mamma Mia, CLOC Musical Theatre, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Nomination for Best Musical Director (2019)
Catch Me If You Can, CLOC Musical Theatre, Theatre Guild of Victoria, Nomination for Best Musical Director (2023)